CAD/CAM discussion forum > Other CAD/CAM Technology > How to draw a double line in autocad?

How to draw a double line in autocad?

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 2

engr_mondo

Assistant Engineer

posts: 142

Registered: 2012-7-6

Message 1 of 5

 How to draw a double line in autocad?
05-11-2013 02:26 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
How to draw a double line in autocad? Looking for some help with double line settings. When I click the draw menu, there is no option for double lines.

Rank: 3Rank: 3

Yusuf

Junior Engineer

posts: 188

Registered: 2012-4-27

Message 2 of 5

05-11-2013 02:30 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
You can just type DLINE at the command line hit while you are waiting.



zwcad vs autocad
ZWCAD Overview

Rank: 1

jacksm6485

Newbie

posts: 6

Registered: 2013-12-11

Message 3 of 5

14-12-2013 04:38 . am   |   View his/her posts only
dline command did not work for me - new user - use double lines a lot! I posted another post on here about an hour ago and now I can't find it?? When I use help and search double line I get all kinds of stuff that has nothing to do with it? Same with other searches - not very specific to term typed in. zxcad+2014

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Jenny

Super Moderator

posts: 538

Registered: 2013-5-6

Message 4 of 5

17-12-2013 09:39 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 3# jacksm6485

hi, please try command MLINE to draw double line. Your another post is here: http://www.zwsoft.com/forum/thread-3384-1-1.html

Rank: 1

mimar486449

Newbie

posts: 1

Registered: 2014-8-1

Message 5 of 5

01-08-2014 03:07 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 4# Jenny_ZWCAD

Thank you , you saved my 1.5 hr : )
See also
X