Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

cadknoell3875

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-3-19

Message 1 of 3

 U/V-Lines
19-11-2013 06:05 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Hello,
how to set U/V-Lines to 0. It works in V2012.

Rank: 5Rank: 5

William

Top Influencer

posts: 255

Registered: 2010-10-28

Message 2 of 3

21-11-2013 09:48 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 1# cadknoell3875

Hi ,Which command did you use to change the U/V lines?

Rank: 1

cadknoell3875

Newbie

posts: 2

Registered: 2013-3-19

Message 3 of 3

21-11-2013 03:59 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 2# William_ZW3D

Hallo William,
i used the command: !cdSfNumIso (set number of UV-Lines).
The lines disappear if i zoom in, and appear again if i zoom out!?
This looks like a graphik problem. I am using a K2000 with the
latest driver. Why not set the number of UV-Lines in configuration.
See also
X