CAD/CAM discussion forum > CAD > ZWCAD2014+ 14.0.4.1238 BUGS(?)

ZWCAD2014+ 14.0.4.1238 BUGS(?)

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

ZWer

Newbie

posts: 5

Registered: 2013-10-11

Message 1 of 6

 ZWCAD2014+ 14.0.4.1238 BUGS(?)
26-05-2014 08:59 . am   |   View his/her posts only
i updated from ZWCAD+2014 SP1 2013.10.25(17150) to 14.0.4.1238. (JAPANESE)but, i found BUGs.

1. cannot find HELP TAB. so , cant see Version.

2. cannot customize the Icon . cannot change icon image.

Is this a known bugs?
Is there a way to clear the problems?

Rank: 4

Martin_S

Senior Engineer

posts: 269

Registered: 2012-7-18

Message 2 of 6

26-05-2014 03:00 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
To know version, write vernum command in command line and enter.

Icon problem ..I think it is windows problem maybe.

Rank: 1

carlos6209

Newbie

posts: 4

Registered: 2014-4-2

Message 3 of 6

28-05-2014 06:06 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 2# msbud7705


Hi,


I use version 2014.04.27(21135) and can't customize toolbars


Is possible create a new toolbar but when I click in a command button with right mouse button (in customization mode), nothing happens (in previous version a contex menu show for change image, command name, command code, begin a new group, etc).


Please zwcad support, give us some info about this bug.

Rank: 1

tony

Newbie

posts: 8

Registered: 2009-11-27

Message 4 of 6

18-06-2014 11:42 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 3# carlos6209

exactly the same problem here, so please do something about it!

Rank: 1

ZWer

Newbie

posts: 5

Registered: 2013-10-11

Message 5 of 6

19-06-2014 05:27 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by zwcad1135 at 2014-6-19 05:29

Reply 4# tonyd


Hi!

try this...


delete the folder:
C:\Users\(USERNAME)\AppData\Roaming\ZWSOFT\ZWCAD\2014\(COUNRTY)\Support


and execute ZWCAD.


that's all.


this is the method that some menufiles re-make. =)

Rank: 1

ZWer

Newbie

posts: 5

Registered: 2013-10-11

Message 6 of 6

19-06-2014 05:35 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Reply 4# tonyd

Oops , i missed.(post #5)


#2 it's known bug.
please,wait new version!
See also
X