CAD/CAM discussion forum > 3D CAD/CAM > Not picking entities in the command mode

Not picking entities in the command mode

    
  Subscribe Topic

Rank: 1

Ross

Newbie

posts: 3

Registered: 2011-10-31

Message 1 of 2

 Not picking entities in the command mode
06-08-2015 10:17 . pm   |   View his/her posts only
ZW3D 2014 SP Windows 7. I had to reinstall the software after a hard drive failure. I am not able to pick any entities. Filter to all, it won't highlight any feature. Filter to a specific feature it still does not work. This only happens when in the command mode. It will pick entities until you bring up any command and then nothing.

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Paul

Moderator

posts: 506

Registered: 2011-9-17

Message 2 of 2

25-08-2015 04:32 . am   |   View his/her posts only
Post Last Edit by mudcrab at 2015-8-25 04:34

Hi Ross,
Did you get an answer?
See also
X